TechnologyAP Govt servicesAP NewsNational

All bank balance by missed call

All bank balance by missed call

Now you can now the balance of bank account by SMS.

Therefore you should do the following.

  • You must make a missed call with the mobile number linked to your account when you open a bank account.
  • Here are the phone numbers of each bank that you will be able to know bank balance through SMS.
Bank NameMobile Number
Axis Bank18004195959
Andhra Bank09223011300
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Banks merged with SBI09223766666
Bank of Baroda (BoB)09223011311
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB)09212438888
Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
IDBI Bank18008431122
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Canara Bank09015483483
Punjab National Bank (PNB)18001802222 or 01202490000
Andhra Pragathi Grameen Bank(APGB)09266921358
ICICI Bank02230256767
HDFC Bank18002703333
Syndicate Bank09664552255 OR 08067006979
Bank of India (BoI)09015135135
Central Bank of India09222250000
Karnataka Bank18004251445
Indian Bank09289592895
State Bank of India (SBI)09223766666
Union Bank of India09223008586
UCO Bank09278792787
Vijaya Bank18002665555
Yes Bank09223920000
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB)09266292666
Federal Bank8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
South Indian Bank09223008488
Saraswat Bank9223040000
Corporation Bank09289792897
Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
United Bank of India09015431345 or 09223008586
Dena Bank09289356677
Bandhan Bank18002588181
RBL Bank18004190610
DCB Bank7506660011
Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
Citibank9880752484
Deutsche Bank18602666601
IDFC First Bank18002700720
Bank of Maharashtra18002334526
Oriental Bank of Commerce08067205757
Lakshmi Vilas Bank8882441155
The City Union Bank9278177444
IndusInd Bank18002741000
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB)8424026886
AU Small Finance Bank18001202586
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank9243012121
Odisha Gramya Bank8448290045
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank7829977711
Karnataka Gramin Bank9015800700
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank(APGVB)9289222024
Saptagiri Grameena Bank (SGB)08572233598

You may also read


Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!